Board Members

Current Executive Board

Chair - Brian Thomason Edgewater Midstream LLC

Chair-elect - Scott Bormaster INC Nautical, L.P.

Treasurer - Christina Seaba Shell

Secretary - Maren Marshall Chevron

Current Board Members

Laura Bagheri Apache Corporation

Jordan Blair CVR Energy

Scott Bormaster INC Nautical, L.P.

Mary Frances Deibert Ironwood Midstream

Cherie Hancock ConocoPhillips

Bill Irwin Plains Marketing

Brett Jones Shell Trading (US) Company

Robyn Kagy Crimson Midstream, LLC

Marissa Lashari CVR Energy

Maureen Mccabe Phillips 66

Marc McCoy Occidental Energy Marketing, Inc.

Maren Marshall Chevron

John McWhorter Lyondell Chemical

Nicole Oakes Chevron

Kim Pataky BP

Dan Pears Retired - Murphy E & P

Alan Raymond NGL Energy Partners

Christina Seaba Shell Trading (US) Company

Michael Sohmer EOG Resources

Kevan Taylor Plains

Mike Thomas Phillips 66

Brian Thomason Edgewater Midstream

Amy Thompson

Christi Vogl ExxonMobil

Danny Willmann Valero

Carl McCain Young Professionals Group

Erin Abercrombie Koch

Matt Baker Rio

Kevin Brock ConocoPhillips

Clay Buford MV Purchasing

Dominic Dupre Dupre Logistics

Amanada Ferrari TC Energy

Jamie George MV Purchasing

Michael Herrera Musket

Mark Hunter ConocoPhillips

Baker Jones Equinor

Kelly Lewis Chevron

Anthony Luong ENI Trading and Shipping

Molly McCoy ConocoPhillips

Rachel Sansone Shell

Ashley Shavell

Volunteer Coordinator


Advisory Board Members

Pat Banzhof Plains Marketing (Retired)

Jim Buford Genesis

Jill Cloud BHP (Retired)

Frank Burns Founding Trustee, Colburn Industries

Clay Coe Chevron

Sheryl Davis Chevron (Retired)

John Eidman Phillips66 (Retired)

Jill Eschman Koch Supply & Trading (Retired)

Jimmy French Shell Trading (Retired)

Robbie Leffel

Kate MacDougall Independent Consultant

Steve Mills LPC Crude Oil Inc.

Bobby Morehead ConocoPhillips (Retired)

Barrett Oden

Molly Sample DB Energy Trading, LLC (Retired)

Rick Sell Murphy Exploration & Production Co.

Gene Strader Strader Consulting

Rick Webb NuStar Energy

Previous Board Members

O.K. (Ken) Black (deceased)

Darden Bourne

Sam Brock

Stan Bucek

Tom Cain

Lonnie Campbell (deceased) Founding Trustee

Donna Cook

Carl Counts

Mac Curtis

Tami Danner

John DeVries

Bill Emmitt

Tom Tarner

Fred Gebhardt

Terry Glasgow

Jim Gravatt

Thomas Jenkins (deceased) Founding Trustee

David O. Kem

W.D. (Bill) Kleine (deceased)

John Krus

Karl Kurz

Mike Maier

Baines Manning

Kyle McAlister (deceased) Founding Trustee

Joe McCoy

Bob McNeilly

Bob Mehall

Clyde Meltzer

Margaret Mills

John Munch

Steve Myers

Mason Nevill

Morgan Norris

Harry Pefanis

Linda Plant

Marty Power

Robert Sahn

Rhonda Schlatter

Clayton Simons

Craig Skaggs

Jim Smith (deceased) Founding Trustee

Brian Swearingen

Ray Thomas

Carl Thomason

Jim Tye

Wade Upton

Rex Utsler

Charles Williams

Reed Williams

Sam F. Willson (deceased)

Ben Windham

Robert Wood, Jr. (deceased)

H.L. (Looter) Wright